大山 Alex
男的,女的 - 怎么用? 我总是遇见中国人替代 ‘女人’,‘男人’ 比较多用 ‘男的‘,’女的‘;比如: 我遇见了他跟一个女的在一起。 你看,那个男的在我后边挺帅的。 我的问题:那些 ‘男的’,‘女的’ 如何用的,什么情况,场合,什么的? 面前叫一个人 ‘男的’,‘女的‘ 不太礼貌吗?
May 23, 2015 5:47 AM
Answers · 11
2
男的、 女的 are more colloquial. We often use them in informal situation when you refer to a man or woman, usually aldults. Just like what you say:后边那个男的挺帅的。it's the same meaning as: 后边那个人挺帅的。but the former points the gender. In formal occasions or some top grade places, we do not use them. They are a little bit impolite and using them shows kind of disrespect. In formal occasions, like meetings or ceremonies, we use 先生、女士. It's more elengant. But it's ok to use them in daily life. People use them quite often.
May 23, 2015
in the form occasions , we dont use 男的 女的 。becacuse 男的 女的 is personal pronouns.
April 25, 2016
一般是跟好朋友在一起,看见前面一个不认识的女孩很漂亮,就可以跟朋友说,前面那个女的好漂亮,背后说某个不认识的人时候用。
May 25, 2015
daisy xie - 谢谢,我明白 sheleven8 - ага, спасибо, изучу и этот вопрос :)
May 25, 2015
а ещё говорят 男子 и 女子
May 24, 2015
Show more
