ohreum
could you fix my wrong in a sentence? (about austraila ) Australia is one of the most multicultural places in the world. I think this is one of the most perfect countries to spend time in. Firstly, I would like to visit the capital city of New South Wales, Sydney as it has had the longest history in Australia. I think I would be able to experience new things and interact with different cultures. Secondly, I would like to meet many people, especially my friend, 민지 who lives in Sydney. Finally, I would like to visit Australia is because of its beautiful environment, well-structured government, peacefulness and most of all, because I think Australians living there are very kind. Specifically, my overall plan is that I’m going to stay there for two nights and three days, doing sightseeing and enjoying my time with other people in Sydney. Though it might be a short period of time, I think I will learn a lot. Also, I’m planning to focus mainly on the Sydney metropolitan area as shown in my itinerary below.
May 23, 2015 5:58 AM
Answers · 1
You still need to do notebook entries :-) 수첩 Australia is one of the most multicultural places in the world. I think this is one of the better countries in which to spend time . (perfect is an absolute -- so it is either perfect or not -- so you cannot qualify perfect with most/almost etc) Firstly, I would like to visit Sydney, the capital city of New South Wales, as it has had the longest history in Australia. I think I would be able to experience new things and interact with different cultures. Secondly, I would like to meet many people, especially my friend, 민지 who lives in Sydney. Finally, I would like to visit Australia is because of its beautiful environment, well-structured government, peacefulness and most of all, because I think Australians living there are very kind. Specifically, my overall plan is that I’m going to stay there for two nights and three days, doing sightseeing and enjoying my time with other people in Sydney. Though it might be a short period of time, I think I will learn a lot. Also, I’m planning to focus mainly on the Sydney metropolitan area as shown in my itinerary below. -- This is good English prose. You did well. I hope Australia does not disappoint you.
May 23, 2015
