太阳花443
what is the difference between "technique" and "finesse" in the passage? Out of breath, he finally stripped off her white tank as they hurtled into the bedroom. “Oh God, look at you.” “Look later.” She slid his belt free, let it fall to the floor with a clunk. He knew they couldn’t dive into the bed, not literally, but he figured they came pretty damn close. He forgot about moves, timing, technique. He sure as hell forgot finesse. But she didn’t seem to mind. He wanted those soft, pretty breasts in his hands—the femininity of the shape, the smoothness of skin. He wanted his mouth on them—the leap of her heart against his lips and tongue, the grip of her hand in his hair as she pressed him against her.
May 24, 2015 2:32 AM
Answers · 3
technique there means the formality of carrying-out the action finesse there means the lady's beauty and elegance. In actual fact, no men always ccare about finesse at that particular moment... lol :)
May 24, 2015
