Chowchow
I hope someone can suggest some corrections about the following sentences. Thank you! She likes take photo very much. This picture was taken by her. It was really a good angle. A clear reflection of the library in the water. And she was very impressed by the good drawing on the manhole cover. So she took some pictures of them to share with her college classmates. A cartoon character called Luffy. A cartoon character called Totoro, and it's my favorite cartoon because it's so adorable. This is a funny onion. This is a showering man. It's funny,too. I am so delighted that she had a good time in here.
May 24, 2015 2:00 PM
Answers · 2
She likes to take photo very much - she likes to take photos/photographs very much. This picture was taken by her. (Good) It was really a good angle.(Good) or alternatively....It was a really good angle. A clear reflection of the library in the water.(Good) And she was very impressed by the good drawing on the manhole cover. -She was very impressed by the design of the manhole cover. (I don't think you would draw on a manhole cover - also good/impressive mean the same). So she took some pictures of them to share with her college classmates. (Good) A cartoon character called Luffy. (Good) A cartoon character called Totoro, and it's my favorite cartoon because it's so adorable.- My favourite cartoon character is called Totoro because it's so adorable. This is a funny onion. (Good) This is a showering man.- This is a man showering. It's funny,too. (Good). I am so delighted that she had a good time in here.- I am so delighted she had a good time here.
May 24, 2015
She likes take photo very much. -> She likes taking photos very much. This picture was taken by her. -> Perfect! It was really a good angle. -> Perfect! A clear reflection of the library in the water: Needs a verb -> It was a clear reflection of the library in the water. And she was very impressed by the good drawing on the manhole cover: Avoiding starting sentence with "And" -> Also, she was very impressed by the good drawing on the manhole covore. So she took some pictures of them to share with her college classmates. -> Perfect! A cartoon character called Luffy. + A cartoon character called Totoro, and it's my favorite cartoon because it's so adorable. Need verbs. Best to join with ":": So she took some pictures of them to share with her college classmates: a cartoon character called Luffy, and a cartoon character called Totoro: it's my favorite cartoon because it's so adorable. This is a funny onion. -> Perfect! This is a showering man. -> Perfect! It's funny,too. -> Perfect! I am so delighted that she had a good time in here. -> Perfect!
May 24, 2015
