Yljaha
Please correct these sentences 1. Fabric of these dresses are very quality and reliable. 2. The carrot crop is distinguished, because the carrots are very long and thick compared the last year. 3. Why did an infant squeezed a toy in his hand. Maybe the toy was very soft. 4. Did your parents provide you with food when you was living in the student hostel. 5. The grape's harvest is damaged by insects. 6. Do you hold celebrations when freshman are dedicated to pupils. 7. Did he yell when he was frustrated at his defeat? 8. I chose a random girl on a night club for dancing and afterwards she would be my wife. 9. I reduced my marital obligations and I am in good condition now. 10. Does this suit match your mood? You should wear it to the party.
May 24, 2015 6:29 PM
Answers · 5
I don't like to see sentences beginning with "Maybe". For sentence 3, I would prefer: "Did the infant squeeze the toy in his hands because it was very soft?" There are alternative wordings to a few of your sentences.
May 24, 2015
1. The fabric for these dresses is of high quality. 2. The carrot crop is flourishing, because the carrots and very long and thick compared to last year. 3. Why did the infant squeeze the toy in his hands? Maybe because the toy was very soft. 4. Did your parents provide food for you while you were living in the student hostel? 5. The grape harvest was damaged by insects. 6. Do you hold parties when freshman graduate? (I am not sure what this sentence was about) 7.Did he yell in frustration when he lost? 8. I danced with a random girl at a night club, and afterwards asked her to be my wife. 9. I lowered my marital expectations, and I am all good now. 10. Do you feel like wearing this suit? You should wear it to the party.
May 24, 2015
1. The fabric of these dresses is of good quality and reliable. 2. The carrot crop is excellent because the carrots are very long and thick compared to last year's. 3. Why did the infant squeeze the toy in his hand? Maybe because the toy was very soft. 4. Did your parents send you food when you were living in the student hostel? 5. The grape harvest has been damaged by insects. 6. Do you hold celebrations when pupils gain university places? 7. Did he yell when he was frustrated by his defeat? 8. I chose a random girl at a night club to dance with and later she became my wife. 9. I reduced my marital obligations and I am in good condition now. 10. Does this suit match your mood? You should wear it to the party.
May 24, 2015
