Sonia
Is this sentence correct? "I'm not a major of English and education at university, so I would like to master the overall subjects and courses your school provides for students."
May 25, 2015 3:44 PM
Answers · 4
"I'm not a Major of English and Education at University, so I would like to master the overall subjects and courses your school provides for students." Possibly, "I don't have a Major of English and Education at University, so I would like to master the overall subjects and courses your school provides for students". It's a bit of a strange sounding sentence to my ears, as generally one wouldn't request to master overall subjects/courses, but the sentence structure is correct.
May 25, 2015
