Muzzamel
Discuss why you would like to visit a particular country. When are you going to visit it and why?
May 25, 2015 7:28 PM
Answers · 4
Hi, Muzzamel! I don't know why you're wanting discuss about this point, but I thought it was cool!!! It living the scheme "You ask and I answer" - only. This is a poor scheme!!! Right! I study philosophy and we heard a lot of countries... so I want to go to Greece, Athens, because there is the birthplace of the philosophy!!! Congratulations and good work! :)
May 25, 2015
This sounds like an IELTS Part 1 question. If you'd like us to help you improve your answer, please write the answer and hopefully some of us will do our best.
May 25, 2015
Hi, I usually go for holidays to Spain and this summer I am going to go to Greece for the first time because I want to see and get to know this country.
May 25, 2015
Muzzamel: You need to provide more information. Are you trying to write a paragraph in English?
May 25, 2015
