LauraShi
who could translate the song "echame a la mi culpa" for me please:) couldnt find an English translation,not to say Chinese one:( i would appreciate it if anyone helped me:) Sabes mejor que nadie Que me fallaste Que lo que prometiste se te olvido Sabes a ciencia cierta Que me enganaste Aunque nadie te amara Igual que yo Lleno estoy de razones Pa'despreciarte Y sin embargo quiero Que seas feliz Que alla en el otro mundo En vez de infierno Encuentres gloria Y que una nube de tu memoria Me borre a mi Dile al que pregunte Que no te quise Dile que te enganaba Que fui lo peor Echame a mi la culpa De lo que pase Cubrete tu la espalda Con mi dolor
May 26, 2015 4:05 AM
Answers · 5
2
I'll do my best, but i'm not a translator/interpreter. Sabes mejor que nadie --- You know better than anyone Que me fallaste --- that you failed me(disappointed me) Que lo que prometiste se te olvido --- the things that you promised (me) are gone. Sabes a ciencia cierta --- you know precisely Que me enganaste --- that you cheated on me(fooled me) Aunque nadie te amara --- though nobody will love you Igual que yo --- like i do(or: did) Lleno estoy de razones --- I have lots of reasons (i have plenty of things) Pa'despreciarte --- for hating you Y sin embargo quiero --- "although/however/nevertheless" I want you Que seas feliz --- to be happy Que alla en el otro mundo --- maybe there, in another world En vez de infierno --- instead of hell Encuentres gloria --- you find "heaven/glory" Y que una nube de tu memoria --- and a cloud of your memory Me borre a mi --- will let you forget about me Dile al que pregunte --- tell to anymone who asks Que no te quise --- that i didn't love you Dile que te enganaba --- that I cheated on you Que fui lo peor --- that I was the worst thing you ever had. Echame a mi la culpa --- put the blame on me De lo que pase --- for everything that happens Cubrete tu la espalda --- watch your back Con mi dolor --- with my pain/suffering
May 26, 2015
1
You know better than anyone that you failed me That you forgot what you promised You know for sure that you deceived me Even though no one loved you like me I have plenty of reasons to despise you And yet I still hope that you're happy That there in the other world Instead of hell, you find glory And a cloud of your memory For Erase to me Tell whoever asks that I didn't want you Tell them that I deceived you, that I was the worst Blame me for what happened Cover your back with my pain And there in the other world Instead of hell, you find glory And a cloud of your memory For Erase to me
May 26, 2015
