Poe
Questions about few comments of LIFE IS STRANGE I just read through an article about the game LIFE IS STRANGE,and got few comments below.Here they are: i really hope they give us a Chloe romance option. --YASSS! I ship them so much!(Q1:what does 'ship' means in here?) ---If we're talking romance options, they need to work on putting a Victoria one out there. That broad's entirely too obsessed with Max—it's like watching a gradeschooler poke their crush with a pointed stick.(Q2:what does 'broad' and 'pointed stick' means in here? --I would prefer Max and Kate option too. Kate is my favorite I care more about her then anyone els in the game. Chloe is the type who thinks she's the only one in the world with hard times and everyone's life is all bunnies and rainbows, and Warren just annoying. But i think your right it's going to be between those 2 clowns so I guess I'll stick with Chloe. Assuming there even going to give that option(Q3:what does it mean by' all bunnies and rainbows') Thanks a lot.
May 26, 2015 7:05 AM
Answers · 2
3
-1 I think that might be a mistake. It seems like that person was trying to say I love them so much. -2 broad is a negative way of describing a woman, but the writer here doesn't seem to be serious. The pointed stick part is just the person saying he is tired of the obvious or desperate want of attention as if the person was using a stick to poke the person. -3 all bunnies and rainbows... The wrter is saying that Chloe thinks everyone else's life is all good or perfect compared to her life. Saying something is all _____ and ______ is a way you can describe an object, like that dog is all bark and no bite ( mean and loud but not dangerous)
May 26, 2015
2
I do know that " I ship them" is common internet slang. It means that you want 2 people to end up having a relationship with eachother. This is mostly an opinion. Even if the characters aren't meant to get together.
May 26, 2015
