Anders
Help with random sentences for Japanese essay Hi guys, im doing a Japanese essay and I would be very grateful if you could correct these sentences for me. (課題)について知ったばかりですけど、とても面白くて、何々課題だと思います。 政府が約束を忘れないように活動家たちは政府の建物の前で抗議していました。 事故のため、たくさん人は家から引越して、仕事を止めるより仕方がありませんでした。 誰と話していることによって答えが違うになるでしょう。 時々日本人は僕と日本語ではなしたら、ちょっと早すぎるから、言っていることがあまり分かりません。 文化的な背景によって何々についてと考えるかとても知ってしまいにくいのですが、何々 — でしょう 多数のデンマーク人は日本に行ったことがなくてもマスコミのおかげで日本の歴史について知るようになりました。 Thank you in advance!
May 26, 2015 7:07 PM
Answers · 1
Hi, seems like you are working on this hard! I'm not really sure how much I can correct with your article because how much of your ability is required to this. So let me do this as simple as I won't change them dramatically. (課題)について知ったばかりですが、とても面白く、興味深いです。(what does 何々 mean here specificly?) The second line, seems no problem. 事故のため、たくさんの人が家を引っ越し、仕事をやめるより仕方ありませんでした。 誰と話しているかによって答えが違ってくるでしょう。 And for the next one, WHO is not being able to understand Japanese in this situation? you or the Japanese? It would get more understandable if you clarify the subject here. (Because at first I thought your speaking is too fast so the one who you are talking to cannot understand. But as I check it, it could be opposite, so this is now a little bit unclear sentence.) 文化的な背景によって何かについてどう考えるのかは分かりにくいのですが、◯◯でしょう。 (Actually I'm guessing what you meant in the sentence. So I could be wrong. I'll rewrite it if you tell me what you want to say in this sentence!) 多数のデンマーク人は、、、 seems prefect!! hope this helped you!! 頑張ってね!
May 27, 2015
