Yljaha
Please correct these sentences 1. I will have a concert tomorrow. I fell a little bit nervous, because of it. 2. My hand watch is tried and true. It drowned, but it would continue to work. 3. They always underestimate her. She is more clever, than they think. 4. He hesitated to offer a date. He has a low level of self-estime. 5. I afraid of dancing on a glossy floor, because I can slip and tumble. 6. I never eat a crust of bread. I always give them to my dog. 7. They involved me in their plan at vacation. Now I must go abroad with them. 8. The color of my infant's eyes is blue, but he has a distinctive shade. It resemble water in a water-pull, a mix dark and light color. 9. I don't like to be among geniuses, because I become to feel like a fool. 10. I measured a cloth and decided to sew a coat with a hood.
May 26, 2015 8:41 PM
Answers · 6
1
Please correct these sentences: 1. I play in a concert tomorrow. I feel a bit nervous about it. 2. My wrist watch is waterproof. It works perfectly even after I dropped it in the pool. 3. They always underestimate her. She is cleverer than they think. 4. He hesitated to ask her for a date. His self-esteem is low. 5. I am afraid of dancing on a glossy floor, I can slip and fall. 6. I never eat the crust of a bread. I always give it to my dog. 7. They have included me in their vacation plan. Now I have to go with them. 8. My baby's eyes are blue, but the blue has a distinctive shade. It resembles water in a pool. A mix of dark and light color. 9. I don't like to be among geniuses, it makes me feel like I an idiot. 10. I measured a piece of cloth to make a coat with hood from it.
May 26, 2015
1. I will perform in a concert tomorrow. I fell a little bit nervous about it. 2. My watch is accurate. It continued to keep good time even after it fell in water. 3. They always underestimate her. She is a lot cleverer than they think. 4. He hesitated to ask for a date. He has a low self-esteem. 5. I'm afraid of dancing on a polished floor in case I slip. 6. I never eat crusts. I always give them to my dog. 7. They included me in their vacation plans. Now I must go abroad with them. 8. The colour of my child's eyes is blue but it is a distinctive shade. It resembles water in a pool, a mix of dark and light shades. 9. I don't like to be among geniuses because I feel like a fool. 10. I measured the cloth and decided to make a coat with a hood.
May 27, 2015
1. I'm going to a concert tomorrow. I'm a bit neroli about it. 2. My watch is tried and true. It fell in water, but it still works. 3. They always underestimate her. She is more clever than they think. 4. He hesitated to ask her out. He has low self esteem. 5. I'm afraid of dancing on a slippery floor, because I could slip and fall. 6. I never eat the crust on bread, I always give it to my dog. 7. I was involved with their plan for a vacation. No I must go abroad with them. 8. My baby's eyes are blue, but they are a unique shade. They resemble water in a water-pull, a mix of dark and light color. 9. I don't like to be with geniuses, it makes me feel like a fool. 10. I measured some cloth and decided to make a coat with a hood.
May 26, 2015
1. I have a concert tomorrow. I feel a little bit nervous, because of it. 2. My hand watch is tried and true. It drowned, but it would continue to work. 3. They always underestimate her. She is more clever than they think. 4. He hesitated to ask her/him on a date. He has low self-esteem. 5. I afraid of dancing on a glossy floor, because I can slip and tumble. 6. I never eat bread crusts. I always give them to my dog. 7. They involved me in their plan at vacation. Now I must go abroad with them. 8. The color of my infant's eyes is blue, but he has a distinctive shade. It resemble water in a water-pull (do you mean a wave?), a mix dark and light color. 9. I don't like to be among geniuses, because I feel like a fool. 10. I measured a cloth and decided to sew a coat with a hood. Overall, good job!
May 26, 2015
I am felling a little bit nervous because I have a concert tomorrow.
May 26, 2015
