Josiah
when to use watashi wa
May 27, 2015 10:52 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
When others ask your name,then you can say it
May 28, 2015
0
0
0
"wa" is like the verb "to be" in english and watashi means "me" :D. So you use it when you want to say I'm
May 28, 2015
0
0
