Sara
how i can learn english faster?
May 29, 2015 11:43 PM
Answers · 5
3
From your question, I don't know how fast you're learning it now so I can't tell you how to get faster. Things that will generally help: practice every day, talk in English as much as possible, listen to English as much as possible. Listening to English music (and making sure you understand the lyrics), helps!
May 30, 2015
Watch english movies without translation start with cartoons let ur friends speak english with you. Specialize a day that only talk english in Listen to english song start with quiet rythm And read the lyrics of the song
June 4, 2015
Easiest way is just to go to an English speaking country (U.S., U.K., Austrailia etc.) and live there for at least 6 months, take some language classes, get assimilated in the culture, and make lots of native friends to practice with...and stay longer if you want. The other option is through this site...ITALKI! Have fun!
May 30, 2015
Particularly I've made a sort of vocabulary list, derived from articles wich I read and words that I could hear in movies, for example. Besides, I usually confer the right way of pronunciation, reading orally what I've worked on. I can assure you that it works a lot, because my own improvement has been pretty noticeable in a short while. I hope it help you :)
May 30, 2015
