john george
quick question Have you forgotten? Did you forget? What is the difference b/w the two??
May 30, 2015 12:28 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
2
They mean the same. It is a very subtle difference in tense. "Have you forgotten" sounds a little more formal. "Did you forget" is more casual.
May 30, 2015
1
2
0
First one mean some one hwo forget me , the Second mean im forget some things or some one
May 31, 2015
0
0
