Michael مايكل
Can you use لازم without pronoun conjugations? Or do you need to conjugate it?
Jun 3, 2015 1:03 AM
Answers · 6
Yes it can be used without conscience
June 4, 2015
لازم is not a pure arabic it's popular, which means that we use it in our daily language but if you are going to write sth academic y shouldn't use it. لازم= يجب مثال: لازم تشرب مياه كافية(popular/daily language) = يجب أن تشرب / تتناول كمية كافية من المياه (pure language)
June 3, 2015
you don't need to use pronoun conjuction with لازم , non like english, you dont need to say لازم انت تتعلم , you must learn You only say لازم تتعلم ,but in some cases you use the pronoun conjuction to explain more , like when you're talking with a group, or you need to specify who you are adressing Hope i helped :)
June 3, 2015
انت لازم انا لازم لازم = يجب انت يجب انا يجب but لازم is Popular انت لازم تكلم معايا Popular انت يجب ان تتحدث معي
June 3, 2015
For example: لازم تجيب على الاسئلة هنا لمساعدة المتدربين. لازم تاكل وجبة الفطور يوميا للمحافظة على صحة جسمك . Let me know if you have any more question>
June 3, 2015
Show more
