Giancarlo
Why is this word like this? With present tense its -ę -sz -e -my -cie -ą The verb żartować changes the root to żartuję. I know ać is usually am but this changes the whole word. It makes no sense to the rules.
Jun 3, 2015 4:52 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
-ać verbs do normally conjugate to -am, -asz etc. But -ować verbs (often) conjugate differently, to -uję, -ujesz etc.
June 8, 2015
1
1
1
Try this please:
http://pl.wiktionary.org/wiki/Aneks:J%C4%99zyk_polski_-_koniugacja_IV
In this article there is particular case of the "koniugacja". I cannot explain it better, I'm not any teacher. The table contains proper information. Greetings.
June 3, 2015
0
1
