Khaled
Hi all.....what's the difference between Nerelisiniz and Nerelesiniz please?
Jun 16, 2015 6:35 PM
Answers · 5
2
I could be wrong but I think one is a misspelling. Nerelisin(iz) is the correct one
June 16, 2015
"Nerelesiniz is a mispelling." Formal : "Nerelisiniz is correct." Exact meaning is 'Where are you from'. You can also say "neredensiniz". Informal : "Nerelisin is correct" Exact meaning is 'Where are you from'. You can also say "neredensin".
June 25, 2015
Thanks for these details....I truly appreciate your help.
June 17, 2015
Nerelisiniz is okay, for the second i think you wanted to type Neredensiniz. mainly, both have same meaning. For better information, I could say: Nerelisiniz refers to "from" Neredensiniz refers to "whereabouts" in english
June 16, 2015
