[Deleted]
sorularım Alev bacayı sarmak Alaya bozmak Alesta tutmak Bunlar ne demek ve Hakkında bir örnek verir misiniz
Jun 18, 2015 1:01 PM
Answers · 3
1
"Ateş bacayı sarmak" is the correct form actually. Since it's an idiom, you can't change the words in it even thought they have the same meaning. And It's used when an event has reached a level where it can not be stopped anymore. Örnek: Yapacak bir şey yok, ateş bacayı sarmış bir kere. "Alaya bozmak" I don't really know what this means sorry :D "Alesta tutmak" I've never heard this one either. But with a quick google search I learned that it means "keeping something aviable for immediate use" I can't give an example for these two, they are not used very often I couldn't find an example even in google.
June 19, 2015
