Andrews BRA
Turkish language: What's the difference between Burada and Burası?
Jun 26, 2015 3:06 AM
Answers · 5
6
Burada explains the (at) location of something. Evim burada. My house is (at) here. Burası becomes the subject of the sentence. Burası New York. This place(here) is New York. There's a great video on YouTube about this. The teachers name is mehmet but I forget his channel name.
June 26, 2015
3
burada means IN HERE burasi means HERE IS... pay attension to a little difference
June 30, 2015
1
June 29, 2015
1
Hola: Burası desempeña la función del sujeto en la oración. Burası dinlenmek için ideal bir yer. Aquí es un buen lugar para sentarnos. Burada, en cambio, es simplemente "aquí" más el caso locativo. Burada bir köpek var. Aquí hay un perro. Espero haberte ayudado.
June 26, 2015
