neofight78
What does «Я с ним сам разберусь» mean? Other examples of how this verb is used would be help too.
Jun 28, 2015 10:03 PM
Answers · 19
3
Ещё примеры: - Надо срочно разобраться с этим вопросом, пока не стало слишком поздно. - Если ты не можешь сам разобраться, как приготовить трайфл, то позвони Майклу - он тебе всё объяснит! - Ах так? Ну погоди у меня! Я с тобой ещё разберусь!! - Вы хорошо разбираетесь в этой программе? Объясните мне, как можно сделать... (разбираться в чём-то = хорошо знать, уметь)
June 29, 2015
1
I deal with him this says who wants to help u to solve a problem
June 28, 2015
1
As usual, it depends on the context. It may also mean "I'll take care of that", if он is inanimate.
June 28, 2015
1
If talking about relationship between two people it will mean "I'll kick his ass" (not necessarily physical action, often moral- I'll prove him he's wrong)
June 29, 2015
This phrase is often used when someone wants to protect another person. For example, A woman is terrorized by a person X. She desides to call a police, but her husband says to her: "Я сам с ним разберусь" and decides to solve this problem himself.
June 29, 2015
Show more
