[Deleted]
sorularım Altın beşik Altın yaş olmak Altın okka etmek Ar belası Arada kaynamak Aramakla bulunmaz Bunlar ne demek ve hakkında örnekleri verir misiniz
Jun 29, 2015 1:51 AM
Answers · 3
2
Altın beşik Altın yaş olmak Altın okka etmek Ar belası ------------- I really don't know about these 4 above here. Arada kaynamak; get lost in the shuffle, or to pass unnoticed Otobüste arada kaynadım. (this sentence means that the person didn't pay for the bus, he/she pass unnoticed) Aramakla bulunmaz; something very rare (literally it mean; (something) even though you search for it. you can't find it) Onu çok eskiden almıştım, artık arasanda bulamazsın. [I bought it long time ago, you can't find it even though you search for it] (the person wants to tell don't waste your time for searching it.) Hope I didn't make you confused, because these are idioms a little hard to explain ^^
June 29, 2015
