Hamed
Would someone please tell me what 'Went bad' means? [British English] - There's not a witch or wizard who went bad who wasn't in Slytherin. I've heard it in the film 'Harry Potter'. Thanks in advance.
Jun 29, 2015 8:35 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
0
To 'go bad' means to become bad. A witch or wizard who 'went bad' means that they turned bad, and started doing evil magic rather than good magic.
June 29, 2015
2
0
