えみこ
3questions plz 1_What is the difference between 派and 送?(to send) 2_what is the difference between 什么时候and 什么时间? 3_is this sentence correct? 我现在还不会看中文报纸。
Jun 30, 2015 8:30 AM
Answers · 3
1
1\ there is some difference between 派 and 送。派 means someone or something is sent to some place with an order,but 送 just means to send something or someone to another place 2、just a little difference。if you ask someone 什么时候过来,they may answer TIME RANGE (morning,afternoon,or evening ect);if you ask some 什么时间过来,they may answer 9 o'clock,10 pm or e ct, which is more accurate 3,correct
June 30, 2015
1\ there is some difference between 派 and 送。派 means someone or something is sent to some place with an order,but 送 just means to send something or someone to another place 2、just a little difference。if you ask someone 什么时候过来,they may answer TIME RANGE (morning,afternoon,or evening ect);if you ask some 什么时间过来,they may answer 9 o'clock,10 pm or e ct, which is more accurate 3,correct
June 30, 2015
