Tonia
What is your favorite colour , day ,a food? why? My favorite colour is the green because for me it is a symbol of the hope, and it is very beatiful to see several tonalities this colour in spring. My fvorite food, hispanish omelette and pasta four cheese. My special day is Friday, it is the end of the weeK, at least I can rest and I can't worrie the alarm clock, because I don't have to work, I can go to sleep later.
Jun 30, 2015 7:01 PM
Answers · 1
My favourite colour must be blue. I think it is a beautiful colour that can represent a lot of meanings like calm, for example. The food I like the most is Chinese food definitely. And I also like Sunday as favourite day of the week because I do nothing but stay in bed :)
June 30, 2015
