Yljaha
Please correct these sentences 1. How do you spend your available time? Do you intend to spend more free time with your family? 2. Which a conclusion did you come? - I came to a conclusion to change my life completely. 3. I damaged the oven-tray scratching it. I have to buy a new one in order to bake pies. 4. Tom injured his neck. He feels a pain when he flexes his neck. 5. Tom hurt his knee. He feels pain bending his leg. 6. Tom harmed Ann's heart because he often insults her. 7. Ann damage her car, because she didn't notice the big rock on the pavement. 8. Can you recall every her word. - No, I don't, but I Know it was a real criticism. 9. I feel a tension living in their family, because their father is rebel, their mother has willful character, the brother is a incorrigible bachelor, the sister is not sincere. 10. Please, deliver the trash! It is your obligation.
Jun 30, 2015 8:11 PM
Answers · 2
1
1. How do you spend your free time? Do you intend to spend more free time with your family? 2. What conclusion (or conclusions) did you arrive at? - I came to the conclusion that I want to (or should) change my life completely. 3. I damaged the oven-tray by scratching it. I have to buy a new one in order to bake pies. 4. Tom injured his neck. He feels a pain when he flexes his neck. 5. Tom hurt his knee. He feels pain bending his leg. (or "when bending his leg") 6. Tom hurt Ann's heart (or feelings) by insulting her frequently. 7. Ann damaged her car because she didn't notice the big rock on the pavement. 8. Can you recall her every word. - No, I can't, but I know it was a real criticism. 9. I feel a tension (or "I feel tense", or "it feels tense") living in (with?) their family, because their father is a rebel, their mother has a willful character, the brother is an incorrigible bachelor, and the sister is not sincere (or insincere). 10. Please, deliver the trash! It is your obligation.
June 30, 2015
1. How do you spend your free time? Do you intend to spend more free time with your family? 2. What conclusion did you reach? - I came to the conclusion to completely change my life. 3. I damaged the oven-tray by scratching it. I have to buy a new one in order to bake pies. 4. Tom injured his neck. He feels a pain when he flexes his neck. 5. Tom hurt his knee. He feels pain when bending his leg. 6. Tom hurts Ann's heart by insulting her. 7. Ann damaged her car because she didn't notice the big rock on the pavement. 8. Can you recall her every word? No, I can't, but I know it was a criticism. 9. I feel tense living with this family, because their father is a rebel, their mother has a wilful character, the brother is an incorrigible bachelor and the sister is insincere. 10. Please take out the trash! It is your responsibility.
July 1, 2015
