Joanna
확이 무엇인가요? 문장에서 '확'이라는 말을 언제 사용해요? 그리고 어떤 의미를 가지고 있고 어떤 구실을 담당해요? 그리고 문장성분 중에서 그 어휘는 무슨 성분이에요? 예를 들면 다음과 같은 문장에서: "(날 좀 살려줘요). 확 돌아버리겠으니까요." 또 드른 문장을 예로서 쓰시면 설명해 주세요.
Jul 1, 2015 10:19 AM
Answers · 2
1
문장에서 '확'이라는 말을 언제 사용해요? 그리고 어떤 의미를 가지고 있고 어떤 구실을 담당해요? 그리고 문장성분 중에서 그 어휘는 무슨 성분이에요? 예를 들면 다음과 같은 문장에서: "(날 좀 살려줘요). 확 돌아버리겠으니까요." 또 다른/드른(x) 문장을 [예로 들어서/ 예로서 쓰시면(x)] 설명해 주세요. - 부사(adverb)는 동사(verb)나 형용사(adjective) 또는 다른 부사를 꾸며 주는 역할을 합니다. 그리고 부사는 문장에서 주로 부사어(adverbial)로 사용됩니다. 품사(the part of speech) - 부사(adverb), 문장성분(the part of sentence) - 부사어(adverbial) The word 확 or 화악 or 화아악 is a mimetic word. And 확 is usually used as an adverb in a sentence. It originally mimics the noise of wind or air making when something suddenly moves in a very fast speed as if it cutting through the air. So, the adverb 확 conveys the meaning of "in a sudden change of intensity, degree in a speed, strength, etc" The following mimetic words have the same funtion in a sentence although each of them has somewhat different meaning from one another. 휘이익, 휘익, 휙 회에액, 회액, 홱 화아악, 화악, 확 갑자기 바람이 휙/확 (하고) 불었다. Suddenly a gust of wind came up. 홱/확 돌아버리겠으니까! since/because I would/will get going crazy!
July 1, 2015
