sherry
takes on traumatic and dangerous facets Emotional abandonment takes on traumatic and dangerous facets when she betrays her daughter by standing by and allowing physical harm to befall her . what does it mean?
Jul 1, 2015 4:01 PM
Answers · 1
it means that it is complex what happens to a person when they are abused, traumatic and dangerous - Very hurtful many people how go through abuse are in danger of self harm in the future, and could even become unstable and be a danger to others. meaning even even when the abuse is over it is not over for the victim or those who live with or around the victim. also the woman who stands by and allows abuse to her daughter is just as guilty as the abuser
July 1, 2015
