Kevin
i am looking for a private teacher of bahasa indonesia good day to you. i am now looking for a bahasa indonesia private teacher in jakarta, who can constantly teach me face to face. of course i will pay tuition for a lesson. can anyone be my teacher???? awaiting for your reply!!!
Jul 1, 2015 4:58 PM
Answers · 7
I had bad experience in learning bahasa because I am no good at learning languages. But I had to, because of my job requirement. Luckily I have a friend in Jakarta, he is a native Indonesian. A good guy. I asked him a favor to teach me.. and yeah he taught me for several months. As a favor for him, I recommend you to visit bahasateacher.com because he's the one building it.
January 1, 2017
Hi Tommy, I am working as an Indonesian and Mandarin Language course teacher in Jakarta. A side job would be an advantage for me to do on weekends (Saturday or Sunday afternoon). Would you like to try to have the class with me? Thank you.
September 4, 2015
hey there Tommy, I'm a certified teacher who has over 3 years experience of teaching. I'm currently living in Jakarta and available for private Bahasa Indonesia lesson. email me if you feel like asking further details [email protected] cheers x
August 14, 2015
I have some modules for learning Indonesian. Some of my foreign friends also study from those modules and found it really helpful. It's really easy to be understand and I would not mind if you want discuss with me. I don't ask any tuition fee, if you want, you can message me your email and i'll send it. and btw, I also live in Jakarta ;)
July 8, 2015
Good day to you also tommy.. we can learn together for free.. but just the basic conversation because i dont have certification..just a native.. i u interested u can call me.. i live in south jakarta
July 5, 2015
Show more
