nidal
please correct me ? Thank you Dear ..... , Kindly note we need 120 stationary packages for the binging the year 2015-2016 , each packages includes one item of the list shown below : line # Item Qyt 1 Marker High Lighter blue 120 2 Marker High Lighter yallow 120 3 Pencil With Eraser 120 4 Pen Uniball 157 Red 120 5 Pen Uniball 157 black 120 6 Pen Uniball 157 green 120 7 Pen Uniball 157 blue 120 8 Sicssor Paper 15 cm 120 9 Ruler Plastic 30 Cm 120 10 File Inside Hunging File 120 11 Pencil Sharpener 120 12 Eraser Rubber Statedledr (large) 120 13 Stickers Yellow 7x5 Cm Fantastic 120 14 Stickers Yellow 7.5 X 7.5 Cm 120 15 Sticker Yellow 10 X 7.5 Cm 120 I hope we will receive these items before the weekends. please review the list and let me know if you need any questions or modifications Thank you
Jul 2, 2015 10:07 PM
Answers · 7
1
Statedledr? a stapler? weekends you can just say weekend, the best place to post this is under notebook better editing options
July 2, 2015
Dear ..... , Kindly note we need 120 stationery packages for the beginning of the year 2015-2016, each package containing one of each of the items in the list shown below : line # Item Qty 1 Highlighter Marker blue 120 2 Highlighter Marker yellow120 3 Pencil with eraser 120 4 Uniball Pen 157 red 120 5 Uniball Pen 157 black 120 6 Uniball Pen 157 green 120 7 Uniball Pen 157 blue 120 8 Paper scissors 15 cm 120 9 Plastic ruler 30 cm 120 10 File Inside Hanging File * 120 11 Pencil Sharpener 120 12 Eraser Statedledr ** (large) 120 13 Yellow stickers 7 x 5 cm Fantastic *** 120 14 Yellow stickers 7.5 X 7.5 cm 120 15 Yellow stickers 10 X 7.5 Cm 120 I hope we will receive these items before the weekend. Please review the list and let me know if you have any questions or need to make any modifications. Thank you * It is not clear what this is. ** This word doesn't exist. Do you mean the brand Staedler? *** Is 'Fantastic' a model name?
July 3, 2015
I am only correcting what's wrong; you should write this in your notebook because it is easier for us to make corrections there. Kindly note we need 120 stationary packages for the binging (? what do you mean here?) the year 2015-2016. Each package includes one item each of the list shown below: line # Item Qty 8 Scissor Paper 15 cm 120 10 File Inside Hanging File 120 12 Eraser Rubber Staedtler (the company who makes them?) (large) 120 13 Stickers Yellow 7x5 cm Fantastic 120 14 Stickers Yellow 7.5 X 7.5 cm 120 15 Stickers Yellow 10 X 7.5 cm 120 I hope we will receive these items before the weekend. Please review the list and let me know if you have any questions or modifications. Thank you
July 3, 2015
