Guillermo
How to know where a word ends or starts? Dear friends who are also studying Japanese, I have a question and i will be happy if someone of you, guys, is able to help me out with the following issue: Unlike languages such as spanish , english or other western language, Korean, Chinese and Japanese are written in different ways in which latin alphabet is employed and spaces between words are introduced. Every time i read a paragraph either in Chinese, Korean or Japanese, i realize people write with no spaces. In this way, trying to figure where a word ends or starts has been very challenging to me. That's why I would love to read your suggestion about the topic i am concerned about. Example of what i say is: 小さい女の子は興奮している。
Jul 6, 2015 12:31 AM
Answers · 4
only after you have memorized the words
July 7, 2015
Muchas gracias, Guillermo. Sí, tengo que cuidar en muchas cosas. Un abrazo de mi paete, también.
July 6, 2015
Hola y gracias por tu amable comentario. Te felicito por tu español. Lo escribes excelentemente. No olvides que "escribir" es con B y, por ende, también, todas sus conjugaciones. Un abrazo y gracias. Guillermo
July 6, 2015
Hola, como soy hablante nativo de japonés, es muy natural para mí y no sé cómo pueda explicarte, por eso espera hasta que otras personas te contesten. Y ahora escrivo mi opinión aunque no sé si es correcta o no. Bueno, con tu ejemplo, distinguimos cada palabra como "esta es i-adjetivo(小さい), esta es sustantivo(女の子) con una particula para sujeto(は), esta es verbo(como "estar+gerundio"). Creo que tu puedes hacerlo mismo en español si lo escribo "Laniñapequeñaestáemocionada" aunque será posible solo para las frases cortas. Espero que es útil aunque sea un poquito.
July 6, 2015
