Justin
My sales pitch in Spanish I sell energy drinks and I want to learn how to give my sales pitch in Spanish!!! :D Can you please translate these sentences? This is a 3 in 1 energy drink. It hydrates, gives you energy, and is your multivitamin. It has the equivalent of a vitamin B-12 shot from your doctor. It has zero sugar. It has 30 times the healthy electrolytes of the leading sports drink. It doesn't have the high sodium, sugar, and food coloring other drinks have. You also get a multivitamin in every serving and the immune boost of 5 cups of orange juice. The combo pack contains grape, orange soda, and fruit punch. This pack contains only blueberry raspberry. This drink is great for people who work outdoors because it hydrates very well and gives you energy a healthy way. It's a healthy alternative to a sugared drink. It has a similar price to these drinks but it is much healthier than the others. Thank you so much for helping translate! :D
Jul 6, 2015 2:49 AM
Answers · 2
1
This is a 3 in 1 energy drink. It hydrates, gives you energy, and is your multivitamin. Esta es una bebida 3 en 1. (Te) Hidrata, da energía y es un multivitamínico. It has the equivalent of a vitamin B-12 shot from your doctor. Tiene el equivalente a una dosis(or ampolleta/inyección if you mean injection with syringe) de vitamina B-12 recetada/recomendada por tu doctor/los doctores. It has zero sugar. // No contiene/tiene azúcar. It has 30 times the healthy electrolytes of the leading sports drink. Tiene 30 veces más (cantidad de) electrolitos que la bebida deportiva lider (en el mercado) It doesn't have the high sodium, sugar, and food coloring other drinks have. No tiene altas cantidades de sodio, azúcar y colorante como otras bebidas. You also get a multivitamin in every serving and the immune boost of 5 cups of orange juice. También obtienes el beneficio de un multivitamínico en cada porción y los beneficios inmunológicos de 5 vasos de jugo de naranja. The combo pack contains grape, orange soda, and fruit punch. El combo/paquete completo contiene sabores uva, (refresco/soda de) naranja y ponche de frutas. This pack contains only blueberry raspberry. Este paquete contiene/tiene sólo sabor arándano-frambuesa. This drink is great for people who work outdoors because it hydrates very well and gives you energy a healthy way. Esta bebida es "magnífica/muy buena" para gente que trabaje "en el exterior/al intemperie" porque (te) hidrata muy bien y te da energía de/en una manera saludable. It's a healthy alternative to a sugared drink.// Es una alternativa saludable "para/contra" las bebidas "con azúcar/azucaradas/dulces". It has a similar price to these drinks but it is much healthier than the others Tiene un precio similar, pero es más saludable que las otras. ¡Good luck with sales!
July 6, 2015
