Samaira
i dont know how to spell out this word since it was my first time hearing it i was watching a drama and i don't know if it was the actual translation or another translation for understood while i was watching it the girl said "smile" but sounding like 웃지 and the boy said something that sounded like wae geut geot deun yo and the translation was "understood" but i've never heard it used or know how its spelled ㅠㅠ
Jul 6, 2015 7:47 PM
Answers · 3
In general it is better to try understanding the sounds with 한글, than using romanization. Maybe it was 그렇군요? That at least has some overlap between your romanozation and the meaning "understood". But it looks more like 왜 그것든요
April 26, 2018
Generally, 알았어요 is used for the meaning of "understood" Here are some variations 알겠어요 알았거든요 알겠거든요
July 7, 2015
On samsung smartphones there is a voice translator. Maybe that could provide you with your answer? :)
July 7, 2015
