apfelsaft
Hi all, the meaning of " Net due upon Receipt?" Thx in advance Hi everyone, what's the meaning of "net due upon receipt?" This sentence is in a contract, but i don't understand what is excatly mean. Thanks for any answer.
Sep 8, 2008 7:20 AM
Answers · 2
2
immediate payment once you get the reiept/bill/invoice.
September 8, 2008
2
You have to pay when (/the time) you receive something. On delivery (/upon receipt). Du musst bezahlen, wenn du die Ware erhältst. Bei Lieferung (/Bei Empfang). You have to pay 'net due' or 'due net', meaning the full amount, not allowed to keep a discount. Du musst "netto Kasse" bezahlen. Das bedeutet den vollen Betrag. Du darfst davon nichts (Skonto) abziehen.
September 8, 2008
