Niko
"Green" Don't these "青" "绿" both mean green? What's the difference?
Jul 24, 2015 7:38 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
2
NO, they are different. 绿色(lǜ sè):green 青色(qīng sè):cyan
July 24, 2015
1
2
0
These are two kinds color.Although these colors look quite similiar,they are't both mean green.I think 绿 means the real green.
July 31, 2015
0
0
0
just like"red" can be "红" and "赤"
July 27, 2015
0
0
0
this is link for color in Chinese. How about in English?
http://image.baidu.com/search/index?tn=baiduimage&ipn=r&ct=201326592&cl=2&lm=-1&st=-1&fm=result&fr=&sf=1&fmq=1437902840529_R&pv=&ic=0&nc=1&z=&se=1&showtab=0&fb=0&width=&height=&face=0&istype=2&ie=utf-8&word=%E8%89%B2%E6%9D%BF
July 26, 2015
0
0
