Mira Farisha
ما الفرق بين 'على' و ' فوق' ؟ كيف الستخدام فى الجملة ؟
Jul 25, 2015 3:43 PM
Answers · 5
على = ملامس لما تحته ، وضعت القبعة على راسي فوق = غير ملامس ، افلم ينظروا الى السماء فوقهم؟
July 30, 2015
on = على above = فوق
July 26, 2015
Prepositions in Arabic called in a lot of old Arabic grammar books (Prepositions of meaning), so you can know the meaning of them and you will be able to use them according to the meaning: على on في in إلى to عن about فوق above and so on
July 25, 2015
on = على above = فوق we can use the word على for thing on table, as example: I'm sitting on chair = انا اجلس على الكرسي we cant use the word فوق instead of على for the phrase context for word فوق we use it to say that thing above another one they could be not in touch, for example : the lamp above me = المصباح فوقي i hope that is helpful.
July 25, 2015
*الاستخدام
July 25, 2015
