Pelin
Is this sentence OK? (I mean I care you a lot) There's no one above you to me.
Jul 28, 2015 12:31 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
I mean I care about you a lot. There's no one more important to me than you. / There's no one who matters more to me than you.
July 28, 2015
0
1
0
I mean I care about you a lot. And there is no one more important than you :)
July 28, 2015
0
0
0
It would be better to say "There's no one I care about more than you."
July 28, 2015
0
0
