[Deleted]
What is this name meaning? I want to know what is the meaning of this name Li Wei Yi ? and what is first name and last name?
Jul 28, 2015 3:39 PM
Answers · 14
3
You will need to show the hanzi to get the meaning of a name. Li will be the last name.
July 28, 2015
1
First, where did you get this name? In China or Japan, last name comes the first but in English speaking country, this name will probably be Liwei Yi. There's also a last name Yi in Chinese. If you can't get the Hanzi then you don't know which character it is, and hence the meaning of it. Yes, then you can only make guesses or match randomly.
July 28, 2015
1
First name is WeiYi,Last name is Li. Sometime Chinese name don't have a practical means. This name meaning slight water wave.
July 28, 2015
1
李微漪,女,20世纪80年代生,四川成都人,画家,作家。因其与一只狼共同生活的传奇经历而成为媒体关注的焦点。曾拍摄视频《好一对"狗男女"》。四川卫视《宁远时间·美女与野狼》、CCTV10《讲述·驯狼记》、100多家省市电视台播出的《环保前线·狼女》等节目都做过专题片报道。出版有长篇纪实文学《重返狼群》(2012年7月长江文艺出版社出版)。
July 29, 2015
李唯一 and this is hanzi
July 29, 2015
