えみこ
Something questions 1_What does mean 是in this sentence? 你是哪儿冷去哪儿啊。 2-what does mean this sentence? 我对云南少数民族的风俗很感兴趣。 3_ what does mean 多少in this sentence? 你的旅行路线很好,不过要花多少钱啊!
Jul 28, 2015 5:34 PM
Answers · 4
1.There is no special meaning just emphasis. 2.I'm interested in customs of Yunnan minority nationalities 3.In this sentence, because the punctuation is the exclamation point , so it means "spend a lot of money", if it is a question mark it means "how much".
July 29, 2015
For question 1, sorry that I’ve no idea what the whole sentence means, so I can’t answer it. Question 2: I’m very interested in the custom of Yunnan ethnic minorities. Question 3: “多少” means “how many” or “how much”. In this sentence, as “多少” is followed by “钱”, which is uncountable, so it means “how much” here. Hope that you’ll find my answer useful.
July 28, 2015
