Sarah
is this okay>? I major in finance which enables me to plan, manage and analyze the financial and monetary aspects and performance of business enterprises or banking institutions in the future.
Jul 29, 2015 5:12 AM
Answers · 1
Pretty good! I major in Finance, which enables me to plan, manage and analyze the financial and monetary aspects, as well as the performance, of business enterprises or banking institutions for the future. I changed the second 'and' to 'as well as' because the repetition of 'and' didn't read smoothly. I changed the 'in' to 'for' because you plan and analysing for the future. (unless of course you mean that your studies will enable you to do these things in the future, in which case 'in' was fine, but you need to say 'WILL enable me'.
July 29, 2015
