Robin
how would you say these 1. treadmill is a piece of equipment in gym OR in the gym? 2. do you use the word "treadmill" or "running machine" to describe that kind of equipment 3. Because "equipment" means all kinds of tools you can use in a gym, so is it correct to say : 3.1a kind of equipment to replace a piece of equipment? 3.2 all kinds of equipment Thank you!
Jul 29, 2015 12:31 PM
Answers · 3
1
1. treadmill is a piece of equipment in gym OR in the gym? --- "A treadmill is a piece of equipment in the gym" 2. do you use the word "treadmill" or "running machine" to describe that kind of equipment --- here, we use "treadmill" 3. Because "equipment" means all kinds of tools you can use in a gym, so is it correct to say : 3.1a kind of equipment to replace a piece of equipment? ---Did you mean "replace a piece of equipment with a different kind of equipment" 3.2 all kinds of equipment --- this is correct
July 29, 2015
