[Deleted]
“Chinese culture" or "China's culture"? Why did I hear both from the native speaker?
Jul 29, 2015 3:40 PM
4
1
Answers · 4
0
Both are correct. One is using a proper adjective to describe culture(Chinese) an the other is referring to the proper noun itself (China).
July 29, 2015
0
0
0
I think cuz both are correct
July 29, 2015
0
0
0
Because they are both correct.
July 29, 2015
0
0
0
Because the two mean the same thing, for example; Chinese culture is amazing ! or, China's culture is amazing ! :-)
July 29, 2015
0
0
