사비
Can someone explain 에 대한 and 또한? 에 대해 - I know this means 'about' but I can't find a definate explaination for 에 대한? Also 도 mean too, 또 means also (I think) what does 또한 Mean? Thank you very much
Jul 29, 2015 6:07 PM
Answers · 1
에 대한 also means "about" 에 대해 is adverbial phrase and used before a verb 에 대한 is adjective phrase and used before a noun 처음에 나는 무슨 있이 일어났는지에 대해 신경쓰지 않았다. At first, I didn't care about what happened. 뮤리엘에 대해 걱정하실 필요 없어요. You don't need to worry about Muriel. 그의 정치에 대한 생각은 어리석다. His ideas about politics are asinine. 나는 포상금에 대한 어떤 말도 언급하지 않았다. I didn't mention anything about a bounty. 또한 means "also, too, as well (as), either, in addition (to) (formal) furthermore"
July 30, 2015
