Vlada
"한그륵데이" 뭐에요? What is "한그륵데이" means? "데이" - day, of course. But what about "한그륵" "한그륵" - one bowl. like a "naver" says...The man said: "한그륵데이 축하드립니다유" He is congratulating... with what?
Jul 29, 2015 6:40 PM
Answers · 3
1
그륵 is a dialect of "그릇" It is form http://websta.me/n/24k_realbigone Ask to him the exact meaning. In the context of that sentence, 한그륵데이 is used as "birthday"
July 30, 2015
I am a Korean, but I never heard that expression. I am so curious what it means. If you dont understand what he congrats you, ask him '무엇을 축하해요? Or 뭘 축하해요.
July 30, 2015
한 그릇 데이 is correct. It is not an official day like white day, mother's day and etc. I guess it is an event which held by a group/company/orgnization. I don't know about the meaning exactly. But I guess "it might be an event to provide a bowl of soup for elderly for free"
July 29, 2015
