Ellysse
how do you say "online"/"on the Internet"/"on a website" in Arabic? What preposition do you use?
Jul 30, 2015 5:16 AM
Answers · 7
1
you can say على اتصال بالشبكة or متصل بالشبكة
July 30, 2015
Thank you! This is very helpful :)
July 31, 2015
On line = على الخط or اونلاين On the internet= على النت or على الانترنت On a website = على موقع and if u want say (( on the website)) u must say على الموقع
July 30, 2015
Online is mean : على اتصال بالشبكة or متصل بالشبك On the internet is mean : على الانترنت or على اتصال بالانترنت On a website is mean : على موقع الشبكة or اتصفح النت
July 30, 2015
On line / On the internet / On a website على خط / على الانترنت / على موقع الشبكة
July 30, 2015
Show more
