apres moi
请问,‘你倒别说’这句话是什么意思? 你倒别说,做工什么的真是不错。If someone is interested to know, I found almost perfect English translation - "that being said" ;)
Jul 30, 2015 11:29 AM
Answers · 16
2
你倒别说, En, it's true... Yep, indeed,...
July 31, 2015
1
你不用怀疑 / 不相信,(事实上)还真是这样。--- you have to mention,it's really in that case.我理解是这样的,不知道准不准确。:)
July 30, 2015
1
这是非常地道的中文,通常后面连着“还真是这样'。一般在聊天有一点小分歧时出现。 Which is very native chinese,normally,there is a sentense"还真是这样".always appear when there is alittle divergence in talking.
July 30, 2015
1
你倒别说...... means that something is beyond your expectation. In other words, it's normally used for "good case". for example, 你倒别说,这里还真美。 ----- it means that you know this is a beautiful place but when you see it, it's more beautiful than what you imagine. There is an english expression: You don't say! they are similar.
July 31, 2015
1
补充一下,一般应用在别人请你欣赏某件物品、参观某个地方、观赏某次演出,或者是独自发现这些东西的时候,当你想要赞美他(它)们的时候,就会说“你还/倒别说,....”。
July 30, 2015
Show more
