Yalqun
你省省吧!What does this mean?
Jul 30, 2015 8:00 PM
9
0
Answers · 9
1
英文回答:1. Come on.2. Cut it out.3. Give me a break. 中文回答:这事儿不归你管,你管也没用,别白费力气了
July 31, 2015
2
1
1
Forget it!
July 31, 2015
0
1
1
It means "Cut it out!"
July 31, 2015
0
1
0
don't waste time keep it don't do things in vein
July 31, 2015
0
0
0
it's mean don't do anything even if you do it very well , it just waste your time , or something else.
July 31, 2015
0
0
Show more
