Садэк صادق
what's the difference between "у меня есть" and "я имею"
Jul 31, 2015 12:43 AM
Answers · 10
7
я имею is used only in some set phrases: иметь в виду, иметь право, иметь значение etc. When you want to say that you have something, you say ''у меня есть'': у меня есть машина -- I have a car; у меня есть компьютер -- I have a computer (we DON'T say я имею машину, я имею компьютер)
July 31, 2015
1
For all human gods' sake, Russian and non-Russian speakers, never use "я имею" whenever you can say "у меня есть". These are just the same. There are just few complex cases when you cannot use the last one. "Я имею" is gramatically correct, but that makes you sound like a whole-damn-Universe official moron, even in those cases when you are actually writing an official document. As an editor of a scientific journal, from the bottom of my heart.)) In addition, you have to know that in the spoken language the verb "иметь" sometimes means "having sex with".
August 1, 2015
1
نفس الشيء بس فيه فرق بسيط على حسب السياق
July 31, 2015
مع الاسف لم استطيع ان اكتب بالروسية و العربية في الوقت واحد و لهذا سأكتب لك مرة ثانية السلام عليكم ! ليس هناك صعوبة " у меня есть " ------- " انا عندي " "я имею " ---------- " أنا أملك "
July 31, 2015
السلام عليكم ! ليس هناك صعوبة فتكن الجملة بالعربية "أنا أملك " بالضبط."я имею" يعني "أنا عندي " وأما"у меня есть"
July 31, 2015
Show more
