えみこ
Some translation please 1_What does mean This sentence? 医生说他站起来的可能性很小,并且几年如一日地照顾他, 从不抱怨。 2_What does mean 性and 照顾and 从in this sentence? 医生说他站起来的可能性很小,并且几年如一日地照顾他。 3_What does mean 年几 in this sentence? 是几年的结婚生活中。 4_ 他们从来没为任何事红过脸。 5_What does mean this sentence? 评委听了暗暗点头。 6_What does mean 究竟in this sentence? 他们就走出来看个究竟。 7_ what does mean this sentence? 一个评委要上前喊醒那个男的。 8_What does mean this sentence? 用左手歪歪妞妞写下一行字递给评委。 9_What does mean 一行and 歪歪妞妞in this sentence? 用左手歪歪妞妞写下一行字递给评委。
Jul 31, 2015 4:29 AM
Answers · 4
2
1.The doctor said there was a little possibility for him to stand on himself again,however, (she/someone) took care of him for several years without any complain. 2.性 make "可能possible“ become n. just like "rate or chance" . 照顾 means take care of or look after. 3. 几年: a few years 4. They had never blushed for anything. 5. The judge listened and nodded. (暗暗 means totally agree with it here) 6. 究竟: on earth 7. A judge was going to walk forward to wake up that man. 8. write down a line of childish words with left hand and hand it to judge. 9. it should be 歪歪扭扭. (扌have something to do with hand) the whold word means not straight ,when it modify words ,it means childish handwriting or to show the writer is less educated.
July 31, 2015
1
my English not very good,I just answer a few questions. 性has many means,in this sentence,性means probability 照顾means take care of 几年 means several years 究竟means outcome/exactly/after all it also means" carry on a further research " and it is not 歪歪妞妞,it is 歪歪斜斜。
July 31, 2015
