[Deleted]
这个孩子怕有十岁了吧 这个孩子怕有十岁了吧。 这个句子有啥意思啊? What does this sentence mean? The use of 怕 has what meaning in the sentence? Does anyone know? Thanks italki friends :) 谢谢哦~
Jul 31, 2015 12:05 PM
Answers · 9
2
"怕"here likes the word 'afraid' i'm afraid so=恐怕是这样的
July 31, 2015
1
这是非常常见的口语表达方式,跟害怕没关系,就是”大概“ ”可能“ ”应该“ .... 的意思
July 31, 2015
1
用在谓语前面或句首,对某一情况进行估计、猜测,表示疑惑或商榷,相当于“恐怕”、“也许”、“或许”;在现代汉语里,句尾常带有“吧” [I'm afraid;perhaps;maybe]。如:怕是有什么意外,平时他总是准时来的;怕不(恐怕,也许);怕敢(恐怕也许)。 Anyway, 怕 + verb = maybe
July 31, 2015
1
“怕” is used as an adverb in the Sentence. In English, you may say "Maybe that boy is ten year old". Where " 怕" corresponds to "Maybe".
July 31, 2015
怕=maybe. it's a verb,and always be used in the life.
August 2, 2015
Show more
