Hawraa Hk
좋겠어요. When i say 가면 좋았을텐데. 가면 좋아서 아쉽네. What it mean ..?
Jul 31, 2015 4:38 PM
Answers · 4
if go its was good , if go good and missed its mean
September 4, 2015
Because if you say "가면 좋았을텐데", the two tenses don't match, so some people might understand it like "I wish you could go" or something like "It's too bad that you can't go"
July 31, 2015
To be more exact, it should be 갔었다면 좋았을텐데 or 갈 수 있었다면 좋았을텐데 to say "I wish someone were there."
July 31, 2015
The second phrase doesn't really make sense, but I assume you said(or heard) those two phrases as similar meaning.... and it means "I wish (someone) were there." And you put the Korean word for someone in the beginning of the phrase. Like "네가 가면 좋았을텐데" means "I wish you were there."
July 31, 2015
